Skip to product information

Soapnut Extract

Soapnut Extract

✅ Made In USA

✅ Quick Delivery

✅ Cruelty Free

 (88 Reviews)
Regular price $31.39
Regular price $31.39 Sale price $43.00
SAVE 27% Sold out
 

BUNDLE & SAVE

 
add_shopping_cart

-

Ordered

local_shipping

- - -

Order Ready

redeem

- - -

Delivered

Soapnut Extract

Soapnut Extract

Regular price $31.39
Regular price $31.39 Sale price $43.00
SAVE 27% Sold out

Important: This Item is NON RETURNABLE. Our associate will manufacture this product especially for your order, so we will not be able to accept returns for this product.

Uses: For External Use Only

Botanical Name: Sapindus Mukorossi
Form: Liquid
Solubility: Water-soluble
Colour: Yellow to Slight Cloudy Brown
Country of Origin: India
Shelf Life: 2 Year
Dispatch Time: 7 to 8 days after order received.


Soapnuts are well-known globally by various names such as soapnuts, soapberries, washing nuts, soap nut shells, wash shells, soapberry nut husks, and several others. Soap nuts are basically the dried-out shells (or husks) from the soapberry (or soap berry nut).

Recommended for: Hair Oil, Cold Press Soap, Melt and Pour Soap, Bath Bomb, Lotion, Salt & Scrubs, Lip Balms, and many more cosmetic products

Use: The recommended usage level of extract should not exceed 2% when you add it to skincare and cosmetic formulas. It is formulated only for external purposes.

Storage: Store in a cool dark place, avoiding heat, sunlight, and exposure to air.

Safety Notes: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with your eyes.

  • Share positive thoughts and feedback from your customer.

    Author
  • Share positive thoughts and feedback from your customer.

    Author
  • Share positive thoughts and feedback from your customer.

    Author
    check_box

    Collapsible row

    View full details